Yes, we were right again. 

A year ago, on August 29, 2020, we reported that less than 10,000 Americans died from the China coronavirus (COVID-19) alone, or only 6% of what was being reported.  This was based on CDC data we shared in our article.

This post received a huge response with millions of Americans reading it, sharing it, and writing about it.  President Trump, Donald Trump, Jr., Candace Owens, and others retweeted this article and shared their thoughts.  This was too much for the Democrats and their media and fake fact-checkers.  Within 24 hours they wrote several articles attacking our post and its contents.

We later responded to their hate-filled accusations.

In May the CDC updated that numbers to 5% of all deaths related to COVID were COVID only deaths.

report from the CDC shows that currently the number of deaths that are caused by COVID-19 ONLY are actually 5% and the number may actually be less, because the CDC shares there may be “a lack of detail” about the other conditions that contributed to the death:

Now lawmakers are asking a federal grand jury to investigate the numbers reported related to the COVID nightmare.  Just the News writes:

The CDC adopted a “double-standard exclusively for COVID-19 data collection” that inflated cases and deaths starting early in the pandemic, violating multiple federal laws and distorting mitigation policies, Oregon lawmakers told the feds’ top lawyer in the state.

Advised by “a large team of world-renowned doctors, epidemiologists, virologists, and attorneys,” state Senators Kim Thatcher and Dennis Linthicum petitioned U.S. Attorney Scott Asphaug to approve a grand jury investigation into how the pandemic is being measured.

“Public health policy must be based upon accurate and independently verifiable data to optimize outcomes and strengthen the public’s trust in the people leading them through this crisis,” the Republican lawmakers, whose state has imposed some of the harshest and longest COVID restrictions, wrote in a letter with several attached exhibits.

The article goes on to say (emphasis added):

The CDC’s National Vital Statistics System told mortality data compilers to emphasize COVID-19 as the “cause” of death in a March 2020 alert, departing from a 2003 federal manual on recording infectious disease as a “contributing factor to death” in the presence of preexisting conditions, the letter said.

Regarding COVID diagnosis via RT-PCR tests, the CDC and FDA recommended a high cycle threshold (40) that is widely known to produce false positives by finding insignificant viral loads, Thatcher and Linthicum told Asphaug. 

Public health experts raised the same concerns more than a year ago with The New York Times, recommending cycle thresholds of 35 or lower. The newspaper discovered viral loads were too small to be infectious in up to 90% of “positives” in Massachusetts, New York and Nevada.

Vaccinated people, by contrast, are tested using a cycle threshold of 28, removing false positives and making it “virtually impossible for the public to trust the data they are being presented and the public health policies based upon this data,” the senators wrote.

We and President Trump were accurate in August 2020.  We are still are today.

https://world365.info/wp-content/uploads/2021/10/CDC-2.jpeghttps://world365.info/wp-content/uploads/2021/10/CDC-2-150x150.jpegadminNews
Yes, we were right again.  A year ago, on August 29, 2020, we reported that less than 10,000 Americans died from the China coronavirus (COVID-19) alone, or only 6% of what was being reported.  This was based on CDC data we shared in our article. This post received a huge response...